Elsberry R-II Honor Roll Middle School and High School

Elsberry R-II Honor Roll  Middle School

Honor Roll Cannon Middle School – A

Fifth Grade: Mardi Berryman, Reagan Boettcher, Emma Edwards, Gabino Francisco-Gonzales, Bobby Ray Garrison, Storie Hall, Lyman Heras, William Hogarth, Douglas Horne, Cameron Houston, Cydney Jordan, Hailey King, Aidan Miller, Meghan Moyer, Alyssa Pearson, Mackenzie Pruitt, Jacob Rimel, Michael Skaggs, Madison Steen, Dakota Thornhill, Sophia Vaughn and Heaven Wilson.

Sixth Grade: Trevor Anthony, Bishop Craig, Lauryn Eberhart, Eva Gladney, Megan Hagemeier, Josephine Horne, Harmon Kreuger, Kara Lovelace, Clayton Michael, Nathaneal Reed, Tess Weakly and Carolyn Wehmeyer.

Seventh Grade: Emily Bange, Dillon Booth, Taylor Burke, Mackenzie Dains, Aureliano Francisco-Gonzaleaz, Jiyu Huang, Madysen Kinsler, Jordan Oliver, Sydney Pickard, Anna St. Pierre, Breonna Taubig and Faith Zimmermann.

Eighth Grade: Jonathan Almus, Logan Anthony, Hannah Barber, Taylor Barber, Joy Berardino, Lydia Hanneken, Devin Hartley, Megan Henry, Amanda Hogarth, Amanda Horne, Louie Lovelace, Connor O’Brien, Justin O’Brien, Alyssa Ohmes , Zach Philo, Celena Simpson, Alexandria Smith, Jordan Sohovich and Jack Weakly.

Honor Roll Cannon Middle School – B

Fifth Grade: Fernando Aguilera, Lillian Calvin, Damian Chance, Jade Cooper, Olivia Dietrich, Aida Domigo-Gonzales, Tyler Donovan, Chasity Eaton, Mina Folkerts, Danielle Georgie, Dayna Gibler, Ruby Hardsaw-Johnston, Horizon Hutchinson, David LaFayette, Shane Lewis, Leora Marshall, Ryan McNelly, Jeremy Shaw, Elijah Webster, Joseph Winters and Jessica Wotring.

Sixth Grade: Jennifer Aguilera, Stephen Boedeker, Victoria Edwards, Garret Hall, Amy Hays, Jessica Henry, Matthew Hensley, Garik Hill, Margaret Horn, Pheonix Hutchison, Mackenzie Johnson, CaraRose King, Wanatha Learned, Nathan Miller, Samantha Mooney, Meghan O’Driscoll, Jamie Richards, Cierra Russell, Jordan Simmons, Emily Smith, Nicholas Stone, Jessica Stover and Chelsea Toeniskoetter.

Seventh Grade: Anthony Bange, Skyler Bogert, Emily Braden, Tyler Bredenkoetter, Kassandra Brown, Samatha Chatman, Lane Conderman, Anna Dietrich, Danielle Eairheart, Raven Folkerts, Janelle Garrison, Alexis Gilpin, Jonathan Haislip, Luke Holtsclaw, Megan Hood, Hailee Javaux, Braedyn Kallenbach, Michael Kelly, Elizabeth Like, Caylee Martin, Adam Miller, Ashley Morgan, Justyne Ogden, Anthony Peterson, Adam Philo, Micah Pike, Anthony Rockwell, Emily Schreiber, Brittney Taubig, Rebecca Thornhill, Andrew Turnbell, Macie Walters and Jameson Wolanski

Eighth Grade: Paul Brickey, Philip Brickey, Darrell Collins, Jacob Demars, Angela Ekert, Morgan Folkerts, Donavan Guccione, Payton Hardsaw-Johnston, Gabrielle Hays, Joel Kopecky, Jared Leslie, William Mackey, Madison McClenning, Lianna Neal, Tyler Nelson, Briana Parham, William Pratt, Timothy Richards, Nathaniel Schenk, Tyler Turnbull, Samantha Turner, Matthew Urban, Julia Vaughn and Hallie Vombey.

Elsberry R-II Honor Roll  High School

Honor Roll High School – A

Ninth Grade: Hannah Arne,  Cory Boedeker, Kaylee Calvin,  Seferino Francisco-Ganzales, Paige Parker, Josie Shanahan, Maggie Spratt,  Savannah Vaughn and Emily Vincent.

Tenth Grade:Tanner Bencomo, Katelyn Boedeker, Olivia Brown, Kristy Burkemper, Madison Cleveland, Sheyana Curtis, Matthew Henry, Tara O’Brien, Amanda  Talbot and  Ashley Thompson.

Eleventh Grade: Rebecca Almus, Zachary Barber, Rachel Brickey, Sarah Brickey, Alicia Cohea, Kimberly Croxville,  Sarah Daly, Brittni Hagemeier, Anne Heintzelman, Joseph Henke, Alexandrea Hogarth, Breanna Johnson, Seth Lyskoski, Samantha Marre, Ethan Miller, Alexandra Parker,  Jessie Patino, Louis Thurman, Cailee Vitro and Jennifer Vogler.

Twelfth Grade: Kyle Bange, Tracy Beck, Dakota Davis, Krista Dye, Melissa Grasso, Jacklyn Guccione, Brandy Hall, Rebecca Jansen , Kayla King,  Christina LaBlanca, Cara Marty, Myra Marty, Courtney Orf, Jacob Parker, Nora Pritchett, Cody Shaw, Mercedes Sherrow and Braden Spratt

Honor Roll High School – B

Ninth Grade: Alexis Black, Paiton Blair, Alexander Boedecker, Matthew Brooksher, Robert Chambers, Jamie Cowling, Nicholas Daly, Dawson Dameron, Naomi  Gladney, Angel Henke, Mikayla Hoffman, Wayne Holland, Colby Martin,  Claire O’Brien , Zachary Rimel, Brea Rogers, Haley Schierding, Danielle Stewart and Mark Talbot.

Tenth Grade: Krista Giannakis, Phylicia Grimmett, William Hensley, Jonathan Jansen, Ashleigh Neal, Bradon Orf, Sabrina Pruitt, Sindi Servin-Avila, Arianna Shaffer and Hannah Tucker.

Eleventh Grade: Anne Bufford, Mason Cameron, Richard Canfield, Ashleigh Conner,  Lyndia Conrad, Katrina Cunningham,  Seth Doeren, Cody Galloway, Kaitlyn  Grills, Summer Holtsclaw,  Dylan Howard, Brittany King, Maura O’Brien, Zachari Palmer, Matthew Parrinello, Dakota Parsons, Joshua Phillips,  Felicia Pruitt, Amanda Robertson,  Hope Roeder, Brett Rogers, Jacob Sabella, Caleb Vitro, Jillian Young and Richard Young.

Twelfth Grade: Julia Barragan, Alexander Brandt, Chas Cahoon,  Simon Domigo, Emily Eairheart, Lane Fernandes, Callie Fischer, Charles Fraction, Eli Gladney, Corey Grimmett, Kenneth Grimmett, Christopher Hency, Shiloh Kirchhoff, Jessie Knox, Tina Melvin, Little Pappan, Jacob Price, Dustin Scott, Mellanee Sherrow,  Bryan Smith, Steven Smith, Courtney Taylor, Emily Wells and Bailey Zimmermann

Posted on Tuesday, November 6, 2012 at 2:56 pm